Basketball: WM-Spielplan

1. Vorrunde

31.8.
(B) Argentinien – Südkorea 95:69
(C) Spanien – Tunesien 101:62
(A) Elfenbeinküste – China 55:70
(D) Philippinen – Italien 62:108
(C) Iran – Puerto Rico 81:83
(B) Russland – Nigeria 82:77
(A) Polen – Venezuela 80:69
(D) Angola – Serbien 59:105

1.9.
(E) Tschechien – USA 67:88
(F) Griechenland – Montenegro 85:60
(H) Senegal – Litauen 47:101
(G) Dom. Rep. – Jordanien 80:76
(E) Türkei – Japan 86:67
(F) Neuseeland – Brasilien 94:102
(H) Kanada – Australien 92:108
(G) Frankreich – Deutschland 78:74

2.9.
(C) Puerto Rico – Spanien 63:73
(B) Südkorea – Russland 73:87
(A) China – Polen 76:79 n.V.
(D) Serbien – Philippinen 126:67
(B) Nigeria – Argentinien 81:94
(C) Tunesien – Iran 79:67
(A) Venezuela – Elfenbeinküste 87:71
(D) Italien – Angola 92:61

3.9.
(G) Jordanien – Frankreich 64:103
(E) USA – Türkei 93:92 n.V.
(F) Brasilien – Griechenland 79:78
(H) Litauen – Kanada 92:69
(G) Deutschland – Dom. Rep. 68:70
(E) Japan – Tschechien 76:89
(F) Montenegro – Neuseeland 83:93
(H) Australien – Senegal 81:68

4.9.
(B) Russland – Argentinien 61:69
(C) Spanien – Iran 73:65
(A) Venezuela – China 72:59
(D) Italien – Serbien 77:92
(C) Puerto Rico – Tunesien 67:64
(B) Südkorea – Nigeria 66:108
(A) Elfenbeinküste – Polen 63:80
(D) Angola – Philippinen 84:81 n.V.
 
5.9.
(H) Kanada – Senegal 82:60
(F) Brasilien – Montenegro 84:73
(G) Deutschland – Jordanien 96:62
(E) Türkei – Tschechien 76:91
(H) Litauen – Australien 82:87
(F) Griechenland – Neuseeland 103: 97
(G) Dom. Rep. – Frankreich 56:90
(E) USA – Japan 98:45

2. Vorrunde

6.9.
Gruppe I
(A) Polen – (B) Russland 79:74
(B) Argentinien – (A) Venezuela 87:67

Gruppe J
(C) Spanien – (D) Italien 67:60
(D) Serbien – (C) Puerto Rico 90:47

7.9.
Gruppe K
(E) USA – (F) Griechenland 69:53
(F) Brasilien – (E) Tschechien 71:93

Gruppe L
(G) Frankreich – (H) Litauen 78:75
(H) Australien – (G) Dom. Rep. 82:76

8.9.
Gruppe I
(A) Polen – (B) Argentinien 65:91
(A) Venezuela – (B) Russland 60:69

Gruppe J
(C) Spanien – (D) Serbien 81:69
(C) Puerto Rico – (D) Italien 89:94 n.V.

9.9.
Gruppe K
(E) USA – (F) Brasilien 89:73
(E) Tschechien – (F) Griechenland 77:84

Gruppe L
(G) Frankreich – (H) Australien 98:100
(G) Dom. Rep. – (H) Litauen 55:74

K.-o.-Runde

Viertelfinale

10.9.
Argentinien – Serbien 97:87
Spanien – Polen 90:78

11.9.
USA – Frankreich 79:89
Australien – Tschechien 82:70

Halbfinale

13.9.
Argentinien – Spanien 88:95

Frankreich – Australien 66:80

Spiel um Platz 3

15.9.

Argentinien – Frankreich 59:67

Finale

15.9.

Spanien – Australien 95:75